Staff

Executive Headteacher: 
Kate Bargh B.Ed. (Hons.) M.A. NPQH
Head of School: 
Jackie King M.Ed. B.Ed
Assistant Headteacher: 
Kevin Lloyd B.Sc (Hons) PGCE, ACE

Federation Assistant Headteacher: 
Michelle Smith B.A. (Hons.) PGCE SLE 

Federation Digital Technologies Lead: 
Kelvin Stephens B.Sc. Pg. Cert. QTS

  

Federation Business Manager: 
Gaynor Crowther
School Administration Manager: Debbie Newey

Administration Assistant: 
Katherine Edwards

Federation Administration Assistant: 
Emma Underwood
Site Manager:
Dave McMahon

Teaching Staff

Badgers Teacher: 
Gillian Boot  B.Sc (Hons) PGCE SLE

Ladybirds Teacher:
 Lisa Davies B.A (Hons) QTS

Dragonflies Teacher:
Sharon Durnall B.A (Hons)  PGCE SLE

Rabbits Teacher:
Sarah Hodgkinson 
B.A (Hons)
Bumblebees Teacher:
Janet Morris 
M.Ed, B.Sc SLE
Photo coming soon
Squirrels Teacher:
Vicky Noakes
 B.Ed (Hons)

Teacher:
Janina Openkowska B.Ed (Hons) Dip.Sp.Ed

Butterflies Teacher:
Ruth Richardson 
B.Ed (Hons)
Hedgehogs Teacher:
Rhian Simm 
B.A. (Hons)
Foxes Teacher
Emma Smith 
B.A. (Hons) PGCE
Owls Teacher:
Sue Taylor 
B.A (Hons) PGCE QTVI SLE
Robins Teacher:
Amanda Wise 
B.Ed (Hons) SLE

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Angie Jones
Jackie Powis
Pam Wingfield

Teaching Assistants

Louise Bone, Sherri Brannen, Tammy Brimson, Emma Devine, Denise Howdle, Amanda Jones, Jenny Gamble Dip.Aromatherapy, Catherine Kemp, Vanessa Leadbeater, Jemma Beer, Jodie Bird, Joanne Boot, Jane Brandrick, Michelle Brookes, Catherine Brown, Amanda Cooper, Delena Carpenter, Nicola Dallaway, Anisha Gordhan, Elizabeth Hanslow, Charlotte Harman, Christina Harrison, Nicola Haywood, Tara Hickenbottom, Lyndsey Hubbard, Emily Johnstone, Libby Liddington,  Elisha Kainth, Joanne Mason, Sophie Mills, Marj Moore, Terri Partoon, Kimberly Record, Narinder Sambhi, Julie Stanley, Shannon Taft, Gwen Thomas, Sue Thomas-Porter, Kirsty Webb.  

Multi-Professional Team 

Assistant Nursing Practitioners: Sue Douglas-Osborn & Jo Mason
Physiotherapy Technical Instructors: Lita Shepherd & Ben Harrison 
Speech and Language Therapists: Helen Rowe & Jayne Sedgwick

Cook: Nicola Calcroft 
Kitchen Assistant: Vivian Nock
Lunchtime Supervisors: Denise Griffiths, Shelley Harrison & Angela Reynolds.   
Cleaners: Helen Humpage, Joy Holyman & Sharon Murkett