Druids Walk
Walsall Wood
Walsall
WS9 9JS

01543 452040

postbox@oakwood.walsall.sch.uk

Staff

Executive Headteacher: 
Kate Bargh B.Ed. (Hons.) M.A. NPQH
Head of School: 
Michelle Smith B.A. (Hons.) PGCE SLE 
Senior Assistant Headteacher:
Ruth Richardson B.Ed (Hons) 

Assistant Headteacher:
Lianne Atkins B.A. (Hons.) QTS

Assistant Headteacher:
Nicole Rostron M.Sc. B.A. (Hons.) PGCE

  

Federation Assistant Headteacher:
Kelvin Stephens B.Sc. Pg.Cert. QTS
Federation Business Manager: 
Gaynor Crowther

School Administration Manager: Debbie Newey

Senior Administrator: Emma Underwood Site Manager:
Dave McMahon

Teaching Staff

Doves Teacher: 
Lauren Askey B.A (Hons)

Badgers Teacher: 
Gillian Boot  B.Sc (Hons) PGCE SLE
Early Years Lead & Ladybirds Teacher:
 Lisa Davies B.A (Hons) QTS
Kingfishers Teacher:
Charlotte Dowen B.A (Hons.) PGCE NASENCo 
Communication (Behaviour) Lead & Dragonflies Teacher:
Sharon Durnall B.A (Hons)  PGCE SLE

 

Nightingales Teacher:
Clare Grubb B.A (Hons) PGCE
Rabbits Teacher:
Sarah Hodgkinson B.A (Hons)
Hedgehogs Teacher:
Ellen Joyce B.A (Hons)
Bumblebees Teacher:
Janet Morris M.Ed, B.Sc SLE
Squirrels Teacher:
Philippa Morris B.A (Hons) PGCE
Communication Lead & Caterpillars Teacher:
Vicky Noakes
 B.Ed (Hons)
Butterflies Teacher: 
Paula Phipps B.A (Hons.) QTS
Bumblebees Teacher:
Nin Sambhi B.A. (Hons.) PGCE 
Robins Teacher:
Rhian Simm B.A. (Hons)
Foxes Teacher:
Emma Smith B.A. (Hons) PGCE
Owls Teacher:
Sue Taylor B.A (Hons) PGCE QTVI SLE
Curriculum Lead & Teacher:
Amanda Wise B.Ed (Hons) SLE

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Jo Bell B.A. (Hons.)
Kris Binks
Jackie Powis

Pam Wingfield

Teaching Assistants 

Abbie Atkins, Lauren Baines, Jemma Beer, Jodie Billingham, Jodie Bird, Louise Bone, Jane Brandrick, Sherri Brannen, Tammy Brimson, Michelle Brookes, Catherine Brown,  Delena Carpenter, Amanda Cooper, Jade Cowley, Nicola Dallaway, Katherine Edwards, Zoey Forsyth, Anisha Gordhan, Debbie Gunter, Vicky Hames, Maryam Hans, Elizabeth Hanslow, Charlotte Harman, Christina Harrison, Rose Harrison, Nicola Hayes, Tara Hickenbottom, Kymberlie Hobby,  Jordan Holland, Lyndsey Hubbard,  Denise Howdle, Tarjinder Jawanda, Emily Johnstone, Amanda Jones, Angie Jones, Elisha Kainth, Shannondeep Kaur, Catherine Kemp, Hollie Kent, Libby Liddington, Louise Limbert-Ray,  Chloe MacInnes, Joanne Mason, Jess Mayo, Brodie Meredith, Nicky Noakes, Terri Partoon, Mia Porter, Kimberly Record, Chloe Robathan, Julie Stanley, Shannon Taft, Gwen Thomas, Sue Thomas-Porter, Millie Tolley, Vicky Turton, Maria Waldron.   

Multi-Professional Team 

Assistant Nursing Practitioners: Sue Douglas-Osborn, Jo Mason & Kym Stubbins
Physiotherapy Technical Instructors: Lita Shepherd & Ben Harrison 
Speech and Language Therapists: Helen Rowe,  Jayne Sedgwick & Kam Aujla 

Cook (Main Site): Nicola Calcroft, Viv Nock
Cook (Satellite): Sue Kent, Lesley Huggins, Gurjit Kaur, Marrianne Burdon

Lunchtime Supervisors: Lisa Baines, Shelley Harrison, Angela Reynolds, Vicky Round, Charlie Rudd, Megan Westwood, Michelle White
Cleaners: Helen Humpage, Joy Izon, Sharon Hind, Rachel, Matthew Dugmore