Staff

Photo coming soon

 

Photo coming soon

 

Photo coming soon Photo coming soon
Executive Headteacher: 
Mrs Kate Bargh B.Ed. (Hons.) M.A. NPQH
Head of School: 
Mrs Jackie King M.Ed. B.Ed
Assistant Headteacher: 
Miss Michelle Smith B.A. (Hons.) PGCE SLE 
Assistant Headteacher: 
Mr Kevin Lloyd B.Sc (Hons) PGCE, ACE

 

Photo coming soon

 

Photo coming soon Photo coming soon Photo coming soon Photo coming soon
Federation Business Manager: 
Mrs Gaynor Crowther
School Administration Manager: Mrs Debbie Newey
Administration Assistant:
Miss Katherine Edwards
Site Manager:
Mr Dave McMahon
Federation Technologies Lead: 
Mr Kelvin Stephens B.Sc. Pg. Cert. QTS

Teaching Staff

Mrs Gillian Boot B.Sc (Hons) PGCE SLE  - History & Geography Co-ordinator
Miss Lisa Davies B.A (Hons) QTS
Mrs Sharon Durnall B.A (Hons)  PGCE SLEAccess to Learning Co-ordinator
Mrs Sarah Hodgkinson B.A (Hons) - Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Ms Janet Morris M.Ed, B.Sc SLEEarly Years Foundation Stage Co-ordinator
Mrs Vicky Noakes B.Ed (Hons)Music & MFL Co-ordinator
Ms Janina Openkowski B.Ed (Hons) Dip.Sp.Ed - RE & PSHE Co-ordinator, Safeguarding
Mrs Ruth Richardson B.Ed (Hons)Numeracy Co-ordinator
Miss Rhian Simm B.A. (Hons) - Science Co-ordinator
Miss Emma Smith

Ms Sue Taylor B.A (Hons) PGCE QTVI SLE DT & Sensory Co-ordinator
Mrs Amanda Wise B.Ed (Hons) SLE - Literacy Co-ordinator
Mr Glenn Woodcock B.A (Hons) PGCEArt Co-ordinator and P.E Co-ordinator

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Angie Jones - Library, Makaton, Basic Skills
Jackie Powis - Early Years & Transition
Pam Wingfield - Health and Safety, Manual Handling

Support Staff 

Tammy Brimson, Denise Howdle, Amanda Jones, Jenny Gamble Dip.Aromatherapy, Catherine Kemp, Vanessa Leadbeater, Jemma Beer, Jodie Bird, Joanne Boot, Jane Brandrick, Michelle Brookes, Catherine Brown, Amanda Butler, Lynne Carnall, Delena Carpernter, Nicola Dallaway, Anisha Gordhan, Elizabeth Hanslow, Charlotte Harman, Christina Harrison, Nicola Haywood, Tara Hickenbottom, Lyndsey Hubbard, Rebecca Kirby, Ellie Lamedica, Joanne Mason, Sophie Mills, Marj Moore, Terri Partoon, Kimberly Record, Natalie Shand, Julie Stanley, Shannon Taft, Gwen Thomas, Sue Thomas-Porter, Kirsty Vickers.  

Multi-Professional Team 

Assistant Nursing Practitioner: Sue Douglas-Osborn
Physiotheraphy Technical Instructor: Lita Shepherd
Speech and Language Therapist: Helen Rowe & Jayne Sedgwick

Cook: Nicola Calcroft
Lunchtime Supervisors: Sherri Brannen, Zoey Forsyth, Denise Griffiths, Shelley Harrison, Elisha Kainth, Angela Reynolds.    


Cleaners: Wendy Jones & Joy Holyman